1_DSC6829 4_DSC8040 _DSC3339 _DSC3442 _Z1M1269 _Z1M5244 _Z1M5355

 

BEST IN SHOW

1. AFGHANHUND
DK UCH EUW-23 FI UCH NO UCH NO V-23 NORD V-23 SE UCH SE V-22 US CH Tells Kjavu It's About Time SE51903/2020  FÖDD 2020-07-09, E. IT CH SE UCH DK UCH NO UCH NORD UCH SE V-18 NO V-18 NO V-19 C.I.B. Xenos Sandor , U. SE UCH US CH Kjavu Tell Me I'm It , Uppf Tell Collinge Marie Louise, Collinge Jörgen, Väddö , Ägare Hamilton Brett, Noriko Yamada, Väddö

2. WHIPPET
C.I.B. CH UCH DK UCH DK V-22 FI JV-18 SE JV-18 SE UCH SE V-22 SE&DK UCH Aaniston Arrrrr SE10604/2018  FÖDD 2017-11-17, E. SE UCH Purple Rain Da Roseira Brava , U. Aaniston Human Behaviour , Uppf Winroth Maria, Umeå , Ägare Winroth Maria, Umeå

3. BORZOI
DK UCH NO UCH SE UCH Borscana Impressive SE39905/2021  FÖDD 2021-06-05, E. Borzkas Doffen , U. SE JV-17 SE UCH DK UCH NO UCH Borscana Open Skies Uppf Edland Lise, Sellin Rickard, Grillby , Ägare Sellin Rickard, Edland Lise, Grillby

4. FARAOHUND
C.I.B. DK UCH DK V-21 EUW-23 NO JV-21 NO UCH NO V-22 SE UCH Bazinga Hidden Treasure NO35475/20  FÖDD 2020-03-01, E. NORD UCH US CH Farao Anubis Inferno , U. SE LCCH C.I.B. DK UCH NORD UCH NO V-15 SE VV-22 Bazinga A Dance With Dragons , Uppf Hansen Simon, No-1923 Sörum , Ägare Simon Tien Hansen, Rita Bækken, Robin Bråthen, Sørum, Norge

 

BEST IN SHOW BABY

1. FARAOHUND
Bazinga Netflix & Chill NO46197/23  FÖDD 2023-05-15, E. SE UCH DK UCH NO UCH FI UCH NORD JV-19 NO V-20 NO V-21 NORD V-21 DK V-21 FI V-21 GB CH SE&DK&FI&NO UCH C.I.B. & NORDIC CH NORD V-21 & DK V-21 FI V-22 NORD V-22 NO V-23 NORD V-23 C.I.B. NORDIC CH NO JV-20 NO V-22 Bazinga Gonna Be A Mighty King , U. SE JV-19 SE UCH DK UCH NO UCH C.I.B. GB CH SE&DK&FI&NO UCH FI V-22 Bazinga Flaming Star , Uppf Hansen Simon, Norge , Ägare Simon Tien Hansen, Sørum, Norge

2. AFGHANHUND
Mandinah Oblivion SE34667/2023  FÖDD 2023-05-08, E. CH UCH SE&DK&FI&NO UCH WW-23 Mandinah Mercury Rising , U. C.I.B. SE UCH DK UCH Mandinah Karismatic Whisper , Uppf Gustafsson Christina, Kvidinge , Ägare Caputo Svensson Daniel, Vendelsö

3. SALUKI
Lags Latifha Chanell SE28475/2023 Långhårig  FÖDD 2023-04-21, E. C.I.B. NORD UCH NORD V-13 NO V-14 NORD V-14-15 SE V-16 NORD&DK UCH WW-18 FI UCH FI V-13 SE V-16-18 Qirmizi Ovation , U. SE UCH Lags Latifha Lanesha , Uppf Emanuelsdotter Anne-Li, Älvkarleby , Ägare Emanuelsdotter Anne-Li, Älvkarleby

4. WHIPPET
Lawtons Viktoria Park SE23948/2023  FÖDD 2023-04-14, E. SE UCH Lawtons Fore Once In My Life , U. Southpoint Amelie , Uppf Hagstedt Stefan, Grödinge , Ägare Hagstedt Stefan, Grödinge

 

BEST IN SHOW VALP

1. SALUKI
Amiyat Hirara SE19655/2023 Långhårig  FÖDD 2023-02-14, E. C.I.B. FI UCH NORD UCH NORD V-17 NORDIC CH C.I.B. & NORD&FI UCH NO V-22 NORD V-21 & NORD VV-21 DK V-22 VEUW-23 Qirmizi Parsifal , U. Amiyat Force , Uppf Andersson Eva, Hagforsen Eva, Sollentuna , Ägare Nyqvist Anna, Vikingstad

2. WHIPPET
Jelistaz Princess Snow Crystal SE23956/2023  FÖDD 2023-03-30, E. SE UCH NO UCH Play A While Bang Bit För Bit , U. SE UCH Jelistaz Princess Bronze Mole , Uppf Söderberg Susanna, Söderberg Stefan, Västerås , Ägare Söderberg Susanna, Västerås

3. BORZOI
Stazcek's Diary Of A Madman SE20491/2023  FÖDD 2023-03-09, E. US LCCH US CH Avalon Oxota Katana Swift And Silen , U. SE UCH Divnaya Noch Iz Letnikh Grez , Uppf Dahl Kazmierczak Jonas, Glanshammar , Ägare Wottle Martha, Drottningholm

 

BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR

1. IRLÄNDSK VARGHUND
Pennybright Persefone SE15039/2023  FÖDD 2022-12-16, E. SE JV-22 Pennybright Paragon , U. SE UCH FI UCH NORD V-19 Pennybright Cordeliah , Uppf Tallqvist Ylva, Mönsterås , Ägare Tallqvist Ylva, Mönsterås

2. WHIPPET
Jelistaz Prince Of Memory Garden SE50082/2022  FÖDD 2022-08-13, E. SE VCH SE UCH DK UCH NO UCH FI UCH Age Quod Agis Clash Of The Titans , U. Jelistaz Princess Eowyn , Uppf Söderberg Susanna, Söderberg Stefan, Västerås , Ägare Vadlin Sofia, Västerås

3. FARAOHUND
Kin-Chin Red Once In A Lifetime SE56766/2022  FÖDD 2022-10-05, E. HR CH SE UCH DK UCH NO UCH KBH V-09 C.I.B. NORD UCH Kin-Chin Red Working On A Dream , U. NORD UCH Tal-Kraws Akira , Uppf Kock-Hansson Gunilla, Hyssna , Ägare Kock-Hansson Gunilla, Hyssna

4. AFGHANHUND
White Infinity's Hungry Eyes SE61673/2022  FÖDD 2022-06-23, E. AU CH Gengala Super Trooper , U. RS CH INT UCH HU CH White Infinity's Glass Slippers , Uppf Bakos Csilla, Ungern , Ägare Leksell Marie, Älvsjö

 

 BEST IN SHOW UNGHUND

1. BORZOI
Borscana Westland Lysander SE25624/2022  FÖDD 2022-04-17, E. C.I.B. SE&DK&NO UCH DK V-22 EUW-23 Borscana de Soto , U. Meeukka Gardevoir , Uppf Edland Lise, Sellin Rickard, Grillby , Ägare Sellin Rickard, Edland Lise, Grillby

2. FARAOHUND
FI JV-22 JEUW-23 NO V-23 NORD JV-22 NORD V-22 NORD V-23 SE JV-22 Bazinga Make Love Not War NO35211/22  FÖDD 2022-02-17, E. SE LCCH NO LCCH SE UCH FI UCH C.I.B. DK UCH NO UCH FI V-14 NO V-15 DK V-15 NORD V-16 NO V-16 US CH NO V-15-16 SE&DK&FI UCH NORDIC CH SE&NO LCCH FI V-18 NORD V-18 Bazinga A Storm Of Swords , U. GB CH JWW-18 SE UCH DK UCH NO UCH FI UCH US CH C.I.B. NO&DK&FI UCH Bazinga Dracarys The Deathstroke , Uppf Simon Tien Hansen , Ägare Simon Tien Hansen, Linda Stark, Richard Stark, Sørum, Norge

3. SALUKI
Aziz Azmina SE21588/2022 Långhårig  FÖDD 2021-12-06, E. LT CH C.I.B. & NORD UCH EE CH PL CH WW-17 EUW-18 Aziz Pacifico , U. Aziz Shamila , Uppf Jalkanen Stina/jalkanan Janette, Finland , Ägare Bjurström Kjell Åke, Strängnäs

4. WHIPPET
Aaniston Naked In Barcelona SE12562/2022  FÖDD 2021-12-21, E. Aaniston Drastic Plastic , U. Aaniston Celebration , Uppf Winroth Maria, Umeå , Ägare Winroth Maria, Umeå

 

BEST IN SHOW BRUKSHUND

1. FARAOHUND
DK LCCH NO LCCH SE LCCH Kin-Chin Red Walking In Starlight SE55100/2020  FÖDD 2020-09-12, E. Kin-Chin Red Child In Time , U. NORD UCH Tal-Kraws Akira , Uppf Kock-Hansson Gunilla, Hyssna , Ägare Kock-Hansson Gunilla, Hyssna

2. BORZOI
SE LCCH Steppes California Fire And Rain SE17185/2018  FÖDD 2017-10-20, E. Aashtoria's Striped In Platinum , U. US CH Steppes Dark Side Of The Moon , Uppf Stachorn Monika & Robin, Usa , Ägare Persson Susanne, Alunda

 

 BEST IN SHOW VETERAN

1. SALUKI
C.I.B. C.I.B.-V FI UCH FI&EE CH LV CH NO VV-21 NORD UCH NORD UCH & SE VCH SE LCCH SE VCH Dhawati Uday Karam SE42167/2012 Långhårig  FÖDD 2012-06-11, E. Al Wathba Umer Al Dirw , U. LT CH C.I.B. SE UCH NO UCH FI UCH Dhawati Hinda Bint Rafiiqa , Uppf Widström Katarina, Stora Mellösa , Ägare Lagerbäck Martina, Lagerbäck Siw, Malmköping

2. PODENCO IBICENCO, KORTHÅRIG
C.I.B. & NORD UCH C.I.B.-V DK UCH EE CH FI UCH FI V-16 FI V-18 FI&EE CH NO UCH NO V-22 & NO VV-22 NORDIC CH SE JV-15 SE UCH SE V-17 SE VV-22 VEUW-23 Yellow Eye's Poison SE17146/2014  FÖDD 2014-01-10, E. Toni I , U. SE UCH SE V-12 Pantoja , Uppf Strongstone Anna, Kopparberg , Ägare Eriksson Sanna, Västerås

3. AFGHANHUND
SE UCH Khaos Red Reward Of Faith SE57212/2014  FÖDD 2014-10-09, E. SL CH NORD&DK UCH HR CH C.I.B. HU CH US CH Khaos d' Aram , U. SE UCH Temper Miss Costafortune , Uppf Wohlin Saori, Åkers Styckebruk , Ägare Wohlin Saori, Nykvarn

4. FARAOHUND
NORD UCH Kin-Chin Red My Beautiful Reward SE34317/2013  FÖDD 2013-05-19, E. Sharqiya Look Who's Talking , U. C.I.B. NO UCH NORD UCH Antefa's Tifla , Uppf Kock Hansson Gunilla, Jönköping , Ägare Kock-Hansson Gunilla, Hyssna

 

BEST IN SHOW UPPFÖDARGRUPP

1. FARAOHUND
Kennel Bazinga, Simon Tien Hansen ; Norge

2. WHIPPET
Kennel Jelistaz, Sanna & Stefan Söderberg, Västerås

3. SALUKI
Kennel Dhawati, Katarina Widström,  Kumla